Results 2019

The results are in. Thanks to all the runners for making this a record turnout. As usual if you spot anything with the results that doesn’t seem right then let us know and we’ll try to put it right.

Position Name Club Cat Time
Position Name Club Cat Time
1 Phil Marsden Horwich Harriers M 1:50:22
2 Robin Howie Wharfedale Harriers M 1:50:32
3 Max Wainwright Dark Peak M 1:53:40
4 Sam Watson Wharfedale Harriers M 1:55:17
5 Oliver Heaton Preston Harriers M 1:55:19
6 Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M 1:55:56
7 Martin Howard Calder Valley Fell Runners M 1:57:03
8 Neal Crampton Pudsey and Bramley M 1:58:09
9 Shaun Livesey Ribble Valley Harriers V40* 1:58:37
10 Rob James Royston Road Runners M 1:59:31
11 Matt Livesey Pudsey Racers RC M 2:00:17
12 Jon Pownall Valley Striders M 2:00:52
13 Graeme Brown Todmorden Harriers V40 2:02:09
14 Ethan Hassell Wharfedale Harriers M 2:02:54
15 Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers M 2:03:23
16 Tom Millard Wharfedale Harriers M 2:03:24
17 Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M 2:03:38
18 Tom Gibbs Ambleside AC V40 2:03:47
19 Jon Wright Todmorden Harriers M 2:03:54
20 Jack Smith Wharfedale Harriers M 2:03:59
21 David Oldfield Harrogate Harriers M 2:04:45
22 Matthew Wasters Wharfedale Harriers M 2:05:10
23 Spencer Riley Wharfedale Harriers V40 2:06:37
24 Dave Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers V40 2:07:09
25 Andy Berry Barlick Fell Runners V40 2:07:19
26 Adam Storer unattached V40 2:08:05
27 Jonny Croston Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:08:07
28 Nic Ward Northern Fells Running Club M 2:08:10
29 Ali Burns Wharfedale Harriers M 2:08:37
30 Chris Burke Baildon Runners V50* 2:09:02
31 Annie Roberts Todmorden Harriers F* 2:09:18
32 Peter Coates Clayton-Le-Moors V40 2:10:01
33 Jez Brown Buckley Runners V40 2:10:06
34 Dan Sands Wharfedale Harriers M 2:10:20
35 Ian Symington unattached M 2:10:58
36 John Horrocks Blackburn Harriers M 2:11:10
37 Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M 2:11:14
38 Dave McQuire Wharfedale Harriers V50 2:11:50
39 Daniel Hurd Wharfedale Harriers M 2:11:54
40 Patrick Wardle Wharfedale Harriers M 2:13:25
41 James Allard Wharfedale Harriers M 2:13:45
42 Iain Illstone Calder Valley Fell Runners M 2:14:02
43 Kev Folan unattached V40 2:14:26
44 Andrew Britton Wharfedale Harriers V40 2:14:50
45 Duncan Cannon Todmorden Harriers M 2:15:28
46 Jo Buckley Calder Valley Fell Runners FV40* 2:15:38
47 Dan Marsden Calder Valley Fell Runners M 2:15:53
48 Nik Tarrega York Knavesmire Harriers F 2:16:04
49 Gary Johnson Otley AC M 2:16:25
50 James Edwards Lonsdale Fell Runners V40 2:16:32
51 Paul Haigh Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:17:07
52 Niall Bourke Pudsey and Bramley M 2:17:10
53 Hinda Hardaker Keighley and Craven FV40 2:17:20
54 Daniel Clark unattached M 2:17:24
55 Jamie Fradgley unattached M 2:17:59
56 Arthur Raffle Altrincham M 2:18:07
57 Oliver Cheyne Bingley Harriers M 2:18:24
58 Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers V50 2:18:29
59 Andy Robinson Baildon Runners M 2:18:42
60 Simon Vallance Valley Striders V50 2:19:51
61 Nick Kelly Horwich Harriers V50 2:19:58
62 Alastair Stuart Jewsbury Bingley Harriers M 2:20:30
63 Dom Leckie Todmorden Harriers M 2:20:32
64 Phil Wells Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:20:42
65 Andrew Waddington unattached V50 2:20:48
66 Daniel Greenwood Meltham AC V40 2:21:03
67 Ashley Holt Rossendale V40 2:21:13
68 Richard Smith Otley AC M 2:21:14
69 Craig Jarratt unattached M 2:21:34
70 Jake Turnbull Harrogate Harriers M 2:21:35
71 Zac Kaye Barlick Fell Runners M 2:22:13
72 Andrew Shipley Highgate Harriers M 2:22:24
73 Brian Horrocks Clayton-Le-Moors V60* 2:22:39
74 Dave Soles Pennine V50 2:23:02
75 Amy Freeman Darwen Dashers F 2:23:07
76 Natasha Butterfield Calder Valley Fell Runners F 2:23:53
77 Jon Tinman Rossendale V50 2:24:16
78 Seamus O’Riordan Rossendale V40 2:24:34
79 Carlos Bedson Cheshire Hill Racers V50 2:24:35
80 Luke Cranfield Northowram Pumas M 2:24:38
81 Luke Meleschko Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:24:50
82 Helen Wood Ilkley F 2:24:53
83 Lorraine Slater Barlick Fell Runners FV40 2:24:56
84 Pete Dimitrijevic Wharfedale Harriers V40 2:25:34
85 Craig Neville unattached V40 2:26:14
86 Nicolas Kendall Barlick Fell Runners M 2:26:35
87 Simon Roberts Buckley Runners V40 2:26:40
88 James Alan Simon Bowland Fell Runners M 2:26:46
89 Simon Timothy Jones Bingley Harriers V50 2:26:47
90 Tom Smith Bowland Fell Runners V50 2:26:50
91 Tristan Oliver Langlois Todmorden Harriers V40 2:27:15
92 Chris Funnell Clayton-Le-Moors V50 2:27:21
93 Monica Padilla Wharfedale Harriers F 2:27:30
94 Rob Furness Wharfedale Harriers M 2:27:31
95 Ben Holmes Todmorden Harriers M 2:27:37
96 Shaun Jackson Altrincham V40 2:28:40
97 Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers V50 2:28:42
98 Iain Powell Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:29:13
99 Kevin Robinson Stainland Lions V40 2:29:15
100 Gary Pearse Blackburn Harriers V50 2:30:04
101 Liam Williams Calder Valley Fell Runners M 2:30:07
102 Mark Wharton unattached V50 2:30:11
103 Thornton Taylor Rossendale V60 2:30:13
104 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers V70* 2:30:16
105 Michael Toman Accrington Road Runners V50 2:30:26
106 Tania Blake Stainland Lions FV40 2:30:59
107 Darren Earnshaw Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:31:08
108 Paul Smith Valley Striders V40 2:31:16
109 Peter Stobbs Trawden AC V50 2:31:31
110 Barry Atkinson York Knavesmire Harriers V50 2:31:39
111 Chris Normington unattached V40 2:31:47
112 Simon Bourne Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 2:32:23
113 Andrew Armstrong Clayton-Le-Moors V50 2:32:42
114 Ronnie Turner Rossendale V50 2:33:10
115 William Lowe Rossendale V60 2:33:23
116 Martin Shaw North Leeds Fell Runners M 2:33:33
117 Jon Underwood Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:33:42
118 Paulo Alexandre Teixeira Felix Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers V40 2:33:43
119 Gareth Taylor Darwen Dashers M 2:34:06
120 Natalie Murphy Rossendale FV50* 2:34:15
121 Ben Cliff Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:34:25
122 Mark Liptrot Lostock AC V50 2:34:34
123 Neil Wallace Pudsey and Bramley V40 2:34:42
124 Phil Scarf Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 2:35:22
125 Fionnuala Swann Trawden AC FV40 2:36:18
126 Duncan Ritchie Todmorden Harriers V40 2:36:35
127 Maria Cook Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers FV40 2:36:39
128 Craig Miller Stainland Lions V40 2:36:39
129 Jo Daniels Todmorden Harriers V40 2:36:52
130 Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers V50 2:37:29
131 Kate Mansell Todmorden Harriers FV40 2:37:47
132 John Thompson Newburgh Nomads V50 2:38:04
133 Adam Nodwell North Leeds Fell Runners M 2:38:49
134 Toby Sydes Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 2:38:57
135 Emma Wilkins Baildon Runners F 2:39:01
136 Alison Wainwright Dark Peak FV50 2:39:15
137 James Cooke Calder Valley Fell Runners M 2:39:18
138 Stephen Hall Ribble Valley Harriers V40 2:39:23
139 Robert Halstead Todmorden Harriers V50 2:39:26
140 Joseph Fennell unattached M 2:39:28
141 Helen Price Harrogate Harriers FV40 2:39:38
142 Simon Moffatt Harrogate Harriers V50 2:39:54
143 Kim Spence Valley Striders FV40 2:39:56
144 David Wass Worksop Harriers V50 2:40:18
145 David Naughton Clayton-Le-Moors V50 2:40:43
146 Dan Mead unattached M 2:40:45
147 Andrew Smallwood Leeds / Bradford TR V50 2:40:46
148 Dave Copping Keighley and Craven V50 2:40:48
149 Tony Jackson Newburgh Nomads V60 2:41:35
150 Alex Frost Rochdale Harriers V50 2:42:05
151 Paul Young Rossendale V40 2:42:55
152 Laura McCabe Otley AC FV40 2:43:03
153 Nicholas Walsh Rochdale Harriers V50 2:43:11
154 Mark Walker Rochdale Harriers V50 2:43:38
155 Thomas Pomfrett Otley AC M 2:43:40
156 Robert Holdsworth Todmorden Harriers M 2:43:54
157 Paul Whittle Newburgh Nomads V50 2:43:55
158 Leon Severn Stainland Lions M 2:44:03
159 Carl Hitchens Bingley Harriers V50 2:44:07
160 Luke Willis Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M 2:44:14
161 Chris Small Fellandale M 2:44:44
162 Jenny Hall Valley Striders F 2:45:08
163 Matt Nuttall Blackburn Harriers V50 2:45:48
164 Andrew Sugden unattached V50 2:45:52
165 Stephen Grimley Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 2:46:21
166 James Wright Baildon Runners V40 2:46:31
167 Bill Beckett Chorley Athletic Triathlon V50 2:46:43
168 Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers V60 2:46:55
169 Richard Gee Saddleworth Runners V40 2:47:02
170 Nick Dewell Keighley and Craven V40 2:47:10
171 Chris Hewitson unattached V40 2:47:14
172 Martin O’Brien Stainland Lions V50 2:47:23
173 Suzanne Straughan Todmorden Harriers FV40 2:47:25
174 Ken Taylor Rossendale V70 2:47:39
175 Zoe Dijkman Todmorden Harriers F 2:47:43
176 Mark Buskwood Totley AC V50 2:47:47
177 Stephen Ellison Mounts Bay Harriers V40 2:47:50
178 Christopher Leech Leighton Buzzard Triathlon V60 2:47:59
179 David Anderson Pudsey and Bramley V40 2:48:09
180 Timothy Knighton Horsforth Harriers M 2:48:16
181 Robert Bolton Oldhamd and Royston V50 2:48:19
182 Laurence Martin Pudsey Racers RC M 2:48:21
183 Emma Watson Wharfedale Harriers F 2:48:24
184 Mike Dean Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 2:48:26
185 Rebecca Wadeson Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers F 2:49:01
186 Chris Taylor Lostock AC V50 2:49:08
187 Ben Mason Pudsey Racers RC V40 2:50:10
188 Chris Whitooah unattached M 2:50:28
189 Lucy Brown Trawden AC F 2:50:47
190 Stuart Hutchison Saddleworth Runners V40 2:51:43
191 John Bassinder Stainland Lions V60 2:51:59
192 Jean Powell Wharfedale Harriers FV50 2:52:06
193 James Thomas Penson Stainland Lions V40 2:52:08
194 Sacha Jones unattached F 2:52:10
195 Victoria Rogan Trawden AC F 2:52:15
196 Paul Cotton Todmorden Harriers V50 2:53:05
197 John Ingles Stainland Lions V50 2:53:16
198 Joseph William Sharples Preston Harriers M 2:53:17
199 Craig Partridge Altrincham V50 2:53:18
200 Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M 2:53:43
201 Robert Haworth Todmorden Harriers V50 2:53:53
202 Simon Beverley Pudsey Racers RC V40 2:54:32
203 Arron Jackson Worksop Harriers V40 2:54:33
204 Michael Hern Pudsey Racers RC V40 2:54:34
205 Emma Ball Middleton Harriers FV40 2:54:44
206 Joanna Adamson Middleton Harriers FV40 2:54:45
207 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers V50 2:55:21
208 Hadrian Knight Rothwell Harriers V40 2:55:35
209 Martyn Price Harrogate Harriers V50 2:55:48
210 Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers FV50 2:56:15
211 Mark Judowski Ilkley V50 2:56:16
212 Robert Foulks unattached V40 2:56:24
213 Alfie Walker unattached V40 2:56:46
214 Joseph Allan Wall Handsworth Road Hogs V50 2:56:55
215 Simon Gregory Handsworth Road Hogs V40 2:56:56
216 Megan Kelly Horsforth Harriers F 2:57:12
217 Sandra Kelly Horwich Harriers FV50 2:57:13
218 Christina Turner Calder Valley Fell Runners FV40 2:57:45
219 Isobel Webster Kirkstall Harriers F 2:57:57
220 Wally Copelov Newburgh Nomads V60 2:59:39
221 Tim Brooks Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 3:00:24
222 Dveirel Kovalsky Gonzalez Pudsey Racers RC FV40 3:00:26
223 Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F 3:00:29
224 James Sheard Saddleworth Runners V50 3:00:42
225 Andrew Sandercock North Leeds Fell Runners M 3:00:54
226 Vicky Heys Clayton-Le-Moors FV40 3:01:01
227 Stephen Ainsworth Clayton-Le-Moors V60 3:01:02
228 Gloria Ayuso Calder Valley Fell Runners FV40 3:01:14
229 Robin Culshaw Hyde Park Harriers M 3:02:28
230 Andrew Smith Barlick Fell Runners V50 3:03:10
231 Andy Bradley Clayton-Le-Moors V50 3:03:23
232 Tania Haynes Saddleworth Runners FV40 3:04:15
233 Charles McKinney Ackworth Road Runners V40 3:05:28
234 Mark Recoquille unattached V40 3:05:30
235 Adela Reperecki Ilkley V50 3:05:37
236 Louise O’Brien Fellandale FV40 3:06:07
237 Max Howard Retford AC V60 3:06:24
238 Neil Taylor Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers V50 3:06:53
239 Clive Greatorex unattached V50 3:07:53
240 Elina Eady Calder Valley Fell Runners FV40 3:09:04
241 Thomas Butler unattached M 3:09:17
242 Matt Podd Otley AC V60 3:09:18
243 Fred Duenbier Newburgh Nomads V60 3:09:28
244 Robin Gray Todmorden Harriers V50 3:09:59
245 Rose George North Leeds Fell Runners FV40 3:10:28
246 Steve Baker Chorley Athletic Triathlon V50 3:10:54
247 Chris Hudson Fellandale V40 3:12:34
248 Davie Michael Horrocks Clayton-Le-Moors V50 3:13:29
249 Elise Milnes Todmorden Harriers FV50 3:13:44
250 Sally Chesworth Todmorden Harriers FV50 3:16:26
251 Melisa Edwards Middleton Harriers F 3:17:06
252 Charlotte Wetton Calder Valley Fell Runners F 3:17:33
253 Tanya Shepherd Fellandale F 3:17:53
254 Eileen McDonagh Calder Valley Fell Runners FV40 3:18:57
255 Andrew Essex Saddleworth Runners V60 3:20:12
256 Jill Davies Saddleworth Runners FV60* 3:20:16
257 Duncan Watson unattached V40 3:20:24
258 Darren Brown Triangle Trotters V50 3:24:02
259 Glenn Cockroft Triangle Trotters V50 3:24:04
260 Philip Jones Baildon Runners V60 3:26:22
261 Fiona Armer Todmorden Harriers FV50 3:27:28
262 Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions FV60 3:28:31
263 Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers FV40 3:28:49
264 Andy Dalton Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers V50 3:30:01
265 Christopher Heginbotham Saddleworth Runners V50 3:30:48
266 Nicky Snook Saddleworth Runners FV50 3:30:48
267 Sam Swindells unattached M 3:36:29
268 Ambi Swindells unattached F 3:36:34
269 Mandy Goth Todmorden Harriers FV50 3:37:58
270 Paul Taylor Darwen Dashers V50 3:41:17
271 John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners V60 3:41:51
272 Emma Houterman Darwen Dashers F 3:42:22
273 Ruth Stoney unattached F 3:43:15
274 Aleksandra Uss unattached F 3:43:17
275 Tamsin Cooke Calder Valley Fell Runners F 3:44:06
276 Diane Wright Calder Valley Fell Runners FV40 3:44:07
277 Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley Fell Runners V60 3:51:35
278 Anil Bose Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers V50 3:52:13
279 Martin Burnside FRA V50 4:03:45
Advertisements