Results 2013

2013 results

Well done, everyone! Another glorious race and some wonderful results. Let us know if you spot any errors.

Position Name Club Category Time
Position Name Club Category Time
1 Adam Osborne Leeds City AC M 1:58:20
2 Spencer Riley Wharfedale Harriers M 2:03:20
3 Dave Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers M 2:04:54
4 Matthew Lalor Clayton-Le-Moors M 2:05:08
5 Gareth Hird Wharfedale Harriers M 2:06:42
6 Stephen Brock Wharfedale Harriers M 2:07:08
7 Tim Black CVFR M 2:08:40
8 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers M 2:09:38
9 Harry Dalby Pudsey & Bramley M 2:12:02
10 John Raho Holcombe Harriers M 2:12:41
11 Kevin Hoult CVFR M 2:13:20
12 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers V40* 2:13:28
13 Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley V40 2:14:36
14 Ian Symington CVFR M 2:15:24
15 Chris Williams Queensbury RC M 2:16:17
16 Charlie McInstosh Pudsey & Bramley V40 2:16:56
17 Paul Hobbs Todmorden Harriers M 2:17:03
18 Andy McFie Todmorden Harriers V40 2:18:31
19 Philip Hewitt Holmfirth Harriers M 2:18:48
20 Steve Smithies CVFR V40 2:19:51
21 Neil Hardiman Clayton-Le-Moors V40 2:20:11
22 James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners V40 2:20:15
23 Andrew Cottier Dewsbury Road Runners V40 2:20:19
24 Andy Berry Barlick Fell Runners M 2:20:55
25 Simon Vallance Valley Striders V40 2:21:28
26 Dave McGuire Hyde Park Harriers V40 2:21:40
27 Bradley Chapman Ilkley Harriers M 2:21:57
28 John Marsham Valley Striders M 2:22:04
29 Keiran Horrigan unattached V50* 2:22:34
30 Nathan Crossley Horsforth Harriers V40 2:22:49
31 Paul Lambert Wharfedale Harriers V40 2:23:02
32 Ben Frechette CVFR M 2:23:23
33 Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M 2:23:31
34 Shane Ewen fra M 2:23:43
35 (lady 1) Liza Barry CLC Striders L* 2:24:21
36 Graham Lund Bowland M 2:24:22
37 Tristan Sheard Stainland Lions V40 2:24:36
38 Martin Huddlestone CVFR V40 2:24:45
39 Darren Fishwick Chorley AC & TRI V40 2:24:56
40 Dan Taylor Todmorden Harriers M 2:25:15
41 Robert Paradise CVFR M 2:25:37
42 Scott Davies Wharfedale Harriers V40 2:26:03
43 Paul Brown Trawden Ac M 2:26:45
44 Daniel Clark Bowland M 2:27:54
45 Simon Kelly Clayton-Le-Moors M 2:28:12
46 Dan Wilkinson unattached M 2:28:54
47 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers V60* 2:29:46
48 Mick Loftus Valley Striders V40 2:29:53
49 Carl Bedson Glossopdale V40 2:31:02
50 Eirik Stangnes Valley Striders M 2:31:19
51 Will Buckton Ilkley Harriers M 2:31:41
52 Jonathan Emberton CVFR V50 2:31:44
53 Lee Shimwell CVFR M 2:31:53
54 Toby Cotterill CVFR M 2:32:18
55 Thornton Taylor Rossendale V50 2:32:23
56 Dan Appleby Swinton AC M 2:32:24
57 Dan Murray Valley Striders M 2:32:31
58 Matt Huxford unattached M 2:32:46
59 Clive Bandy Ilkley Harriers M 2:33:27
60 Rob Gray Todmorden Harriers M 2:33:43
61 Chris Standish CVFR V40 2:34:00
62 Mark Wharton CVFR V40 2:34:03
63 Giles Simon CVFR M 2:34:07
64 Graeme Mienzers Preston Harriers M 2:34:09
65 Ryan Beckshaw Trawden Ac M 2:34:56
66 Ben Clare Queensbury RC M 2:35:08
67 Andrew Heskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners V40 2:35:12
68 Matthew Perry Clayton-Le-Moors M 2:35:16
69 Michael Griffin Wharfedale Harriers M 2:35:18
70 Mick Dobson Clayton-Le-Moors V40 2:35:46
71 Andrew Mayer Valley Striders M 2:35:48
72 Clive Greatorex Todmorden Harriers V40 2:35:59
73 Paul Biddulph CVFR V40 2:36:11
74 Richard Sunderland CVFR M 2:36:55
75 Ivan Whigham Clayton-Le-Moors V50 2:37:52
76 Mark Pottinger Stainland Lions M 2:37:59
77 Peter Hughes Queensbury RC V50 2:38:05
78 Robert Bolton unattached V40 2:38:16
79 (lady 2) Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley L 2:38:26
80 Adrian Phillips unattached V40 2:38:27
81 Paul Hindle Wharfedale Harriers V50 2:38:50
82 Benjamin Taylor unattached M 2:39:11
83 Damien Brockie unattached M 2:39:14
84 John Boothman Barlick Fell Runners V50 2:39:21
85 Ashley Sharp CVFR M 2:39:34
86 David Copping Keighley & Craven AC V40 2:39:36
87 Robert Tyson Todmorden Harriers M 2:39:53
88 Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners V40 2:40:09
89 Graham Hill CVFR V40 2:40:29
90 John Wilcox Clayton-Le-Moors V50 2:41:00
91 Rob Haworth Horwich RMI V50 2:41:17
92 Giles Bailey Meltham AC V40 2:41:19
93 Andrew Kennedy Fellandale M 2:42:25
94 Nicholas Walsh Rochdale & AC V40 2:42:26
95 Ian Sanderson Valley Striders V40 2:42:27
96 Michael Bray Wharfedale Harriers V40 2:43:07
97 Phil Wells unattached V40 2:43:34
98 Ken Taylor Rossendale V60 2:44:00
99 Timothy Jacobs Abbey Runners V40 2:44:04
100 (lady 3) Anna Kelly Clayton-Le-Moors LV50* 2:44:16
101 Mark Walker Rochdale & AC V40 2:44:20
102 David Bevan Saddleworth V40 2:44:26
103 Carl Heron Queensbury RC V50 2:45:18
104 Michael Frryer CVFR V50 2:45:28
105 Paul Hartley Trawden Ac M 2:45:31
106 Martin Mason CVFR V40 2:45:40
107 Andrew Bibby Todmorden Harriers V50 2:45:41
108 Nigel Hodson Clayton-Le-Moors V40 2:45:53
109 Hadrian Knight Rothwell Harriers V40 2:46:16
110 Jeff Winder CVFR V60 2:46:48
111 Graham Kay FRA M 2:47:28
112 (lady 4) Kate Mansell CVFR LV40* 2:47:35
113 Nick Murphy CVFR V50 2:48:11
114 Brian Horsley CVFR V60 2:48:22
115 Chris Myers unattached M 2:48:33
116 Andy B Thorpe CVFR V40 2:48:40
117 (lady 5) Jackie Scarf CVFR LV50 2:48:44
118 Michael Dean CVFR V40 2:49:11
119 Dick Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC V40 2:49:54
120 Nick Ward Todmorden Harriers M 2:50:53
121 Adam Moger Kirkstall M 2:51:00
122 Marcellus Springer Horsforth Harriers V50 2:51:03
123 Andy Robinson Helsby RC V50 2:51:16
124 Dave Tait Dark Peak V60 2:51:23
125 Michael Cooper unattached V40 2:51:25
126 Michael Thistlethwaite Barlick Fell Runners M 2:51:39
127 Simon Farrar Keighley & Craven AC V40 2:51:46
128 Wally Coppelov Newburgh Nomads V50 2:52:05
129 Andy Holden Wharfedale Harriers V40 2:52:13
130 Martin Finn Pudsey & Bramley V40 2:52:28
131 Paul Smith Valley Striders V40 2:52:36
132 Mike Ayers Abbey Runners V50 2:52:43
133 Andrew Davidson Abbey Runners V40 2:52:49
134 Phil Cook Todmorden Harriers V40 2:53:03
135 Roger Saxton unattached V40 2:53:42
136 Mark Nolan Pudsey Pacers V40 2:53:42
137 Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners V40 2:53:49
138 Joe Daniels Todmorden Harriers M 2:53:49
139 Fred Duenbier Newburgh Nomads V60 2:54:05
140 (lady 6) Caroline Harding Pudsey & Bramley L 2:54:11
141 Trevor Harden unattached V60 2:54:46
142 Ian Newbold Wharfedale Harriers V40 2:55:18
143 Robert Halstead unattached V50 2:55:53
144 (lady 7) Helen Buchan CVFR L 2:55:56
145 Garth De-Roux Horsforth Harriers M 2:56:15
146 Martin Brady Clayton-Le-Moors V50 2:56:24
147 Simon Fisher CVFR V40 2:56:57
148 Mike Wardle CVFR V50 2:57:19
149 Mark Bennett Wharfedale Harriers M 2:57:36
150 (lady 8) Kath Brierley Todmorden Harriers LV50 2:58:05
151 Mark Culsham Newburgh Nomads V40 2:58:10
152 Simon Franklin unattached V40 2:58:30
153 (lady 9) Claire Kirkham Holcombe Harriers L 2:58:57
154 Nathan Kennaugh CVFR M 2:59:08
155 Mark O’Connor unattached M 2:59:28
156 Daniel Brookes Newburgh Nomads M 3:00:47
157 Matthew John Wrigglesworth unattached M 3:00:49
158 Bob Hudson Saltaire Striders M 3:00:53
159 Trevor Wakenshaw North Shiels Poly V40 3:01:29
160 Jilly Oldfield CVFR V40 3:01:51
161 David Halliday Barlick Fell Runners V40 3:02:08
162 Martin Dalton Rochdale & AC V50 3:02:17
163 (lady 10) Amanda Seims Valley Striders L 3:03:25
164 Matthew Law Clayton-Le-Moors M 3:03:46
165 (lady 11) Kerrie Bretherton Trawden Ac L 3:04:32
166 Simon Gallaway Todmorden Harriers V40 3:05:06
167 Paul Wale Clayton-Le-Moors V40 3:05:18
168 (lady 12) Rachel Slattery Keswick AC LV40 3:05:50
169 Phil Hancock Horsforth Harriers V40 3:06:40
170 Steve Mordey Horsforth Harriers V40 3:06:47
171 Tony Steward CVFR V50 3:06:50
172 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders V70* 3:07:10
173 (lady 13) Louise Marix Evans CVFR LV40 3:07:42
174 Matthew Wells unattached M 3:07:56
175 Andrew Heptinstall unattached V40 3:08:06
176 (lady 14) Jasmine Banks Northampton Road Runners L 3:08:17
177 Mick Craven Todmorden Harriers V50 3:08:36
178 Ben Beckwith unattached M 3:08:38
179 Andrewr Pigg Stadium Runners V50 3:09:06
180 (lady 15) Sharon Godsman CVFR LV40 3:09:09
181 (lady 16) Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers LV50 3:09:14
182 John Nunn CVFR V50 3:09:34
183 Edwin Sherstone Southport Waterloo V40 3:10:02
184 Tommy Brichard unattached M 3:10:43
185 Matthew Ogden unattached M 3:15:13
186 Steve Hemingway Spen V50 3:15:28
187 Stephen Bury Clayton-Le-Moors V50 3:16:16
188 (lady 17) Theresa Duckett Horsforth Harriers LV40 3:17:46
189 Steve Milner Wharfedale Harriers V50 3:19:11
190 (lady 18) Sarah Smith Otley L 3:19:13
191 Gavin Holmes unattached M 3:19:17
192 (lady 19) Julie Laverock Salford Harriers LV40 3:19:31
193 (lady 20) Gillian Wisbey CVFR LV40 3:19:40
194 (lady 21) Sue Fulton Bingley LV50 3:19:51
195 Robert Gaylor Spen V50 3:20:03
196 Martin Rowe Northampton Road Runners V50 3:20:15
197 Simon Reeves unattached M 3:21:14
198 Martin Burside Idle AC V50 3:21:18
199 Will Meredith Pennine Fell Runners M 3:21:48
200 (lady 22) Sally Chesworth CVFR LV40 3:22:03
201 (lady 23) Dawn Richards unattached LV40 3:23:55
202 Martin Terry Clayton-Le-Moors V50 3:23:56
203 (lady 24) Michelle Morris Baildon Runners L 3:24:13
204 Paul Griffiths Penistone Footpath Runners V50 3:24:52
205 Jim Goddard Baildon Runners V40 3:25:05
206 (lady 25) Amy Freeman unattached L 3:25:23
207 (lady 26) Sarah Pickin unattached L 3:25:25
208 (lady 27) Julie Haworth Horwich RMI LV40 3:25:34
209 Andrew Meek CVFR V40 3:26:17
210 Dave Culpan CVFR V50 3:27:23
211 Graham Ford Valley Striders V50 3:30:40
212 (lady 28) Hilary Lane Abbey Runners LV50 3:31:09
213 Andrew Webster unattached M 3:35:20
214 (lady 29) Emily Whitehead Keighley & Craven AC LV40 3:38:05
215 (lady 30) Vo Louise Ward unattached L 3:38:06
216 Richard Smith unattached V40 3:38:06
217 (lady 31) Andrea Lawton Hyde Stadium Runners L 3:39:51
218 Colin Grime Spectrum Striders V60 3:41:19
219 (lady 32) Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers LV40 3:42:58
220 (lady 33) Becky Newman unattached L 3:43:39
221 (lady 34) Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers L 3:44:23
222 David Banbury unattached V60 3:47:11
223 Michael Swale Skyrac AC V60 3:54:42
224 Leroy Sutton Valley Striders V40 4:16:15
225 Geoff Webster unattached V70 4:16:16

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s