Results 2015

Position Name Club Cat Time
Position Name Club Cat Time
1 Ben Mounsey Calder Valley Fell Runners M* 1:47:15
2 Karl Gray Calder Valley Fell Runners V40* 1:48:59
3 Spencer Riley Wharfedale Harriers V40 1:49:25
4 Tim Ellis Calder Valley Fell Runners M 1:50:45
5 Adam Osborne Leeds City AC M 1:52:48
6 Matthew Lockyer Pudsey and Bramley M 1:58:09
7 Alex Whittem Calder Valley Fell Runners M 1:59:04
8 James Logue Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 1:59:45
9 Richard Pattinson Calder Valley Fell Runners V50* 2:04:06
10 Ian Mills Pennine Fell Runners M 2:04:07
11 Patrick Brennan Rossendale M 2:05:53
12 Alex Jones Pudsey & Brambley M 2:06:36
13 Jonathan Melia Rossendale V40 2:06:56
14 Stefan Bramwell Pennine Fell Runners V40 2:06:58
15 Paul Hobbs Todmorden Harriers M 2:08:03
16 Greg Weatherhead North Leeds Fell Runners M 2:08:19
17 Dominic Nurse North Leeds Fell Runners M 2:08:43
18 David Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers M 2:08:57
19 David Haygarth Wharfedale Harriers V40 2:10:41
20 Stephen Watts Pennine Fell Runners V50 2:10:47
21 Matthew Huxford Chorlton Runners M 2:12:02
22 Chris Goddard Todmorden Harriers M 2:12:10
23 Gary Pearse Blackburn Harriers V50 2:12:40
24 Mark Pursell Pennine Fell Runners M 2:12:58
25 Andy Preedy Rossendale V40 2:13:51
26 Tony Heron Dark Peak Fell Runners V40 2:14:08
27 Andrew Driver Barlick Fell Runners M 2:14:13
28 Dave Garner Todmorden Harriers V40 2:14:17
29 Dave Ward Pennine Fell Runners V40 2:15:30
30 Stefan Skrimshire North Leeds Fell Runners M 2:15:39
31 Joe Washington Calder Valley Fell Runners M 2:16:12
32 Leigh Hinchcliffe Pudsey Pacers V40 2:16:23
33 Dan Marsden Stainland M 2:17:16
34 Stephen Brock Wharfedale Harriers V40 2:17:44
35 Ross Bibby Valley Striders M 2:18:03
36 Steve Turland Ilkley Harriers V40 2:18:18
37 Simon Mills Dark Peak Fell Runners M 2:18:40
38 Steve Webb Valley Striders V50 2:18:50
39 Sally Fawcett Dark Peak Fell Runners L* 2:19:06
40 Andrew Armstrong Clayton Le Moors V40 2:19:13
41 Dave Soles Pennine Fell Runners V50 2:19:33
42 Jamie Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers V40 2:19:48
43 Shane Ewen Otley M 2:20:00
44 Paul Calverley Accrington Road Runners V40 2:20:16
45 Graham Pilling Pudsey and Bramley M 2:20:26
46 Peter Hughes Queensbury R/C V60* 2:20:39
47 Jo Buckley Calder Valley Fell Runners L 2:20:51
48 Adam Holloway FRA V40 2:20:53
49 Darren Tweed Todmorden Harriers M 2:21:03
50 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers V60 2:21:04
51 Iain Glendinning Calder Valley Fell Runners M 2:21:08
52 Niall Bourke Pudsey and Bramley M 2:21:18
53 Mark Wharton Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 2:21:25
54 Mark Ellithorn Chorley A&T V50 2:21:40
55 Mick Loftus Valley Striders V40 2:22:09
56 Neil Walker Altringham M 2:22:44
57 Joseph Crossfield Calder Valley Fell Runners M 2:23:11
58 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers V50 2:23:13
59 Rob Parker unattached V40 2:23:18
60 Simon Vallance Valley Striders V40 2:23:27
61 Martin Peck Roberttown Road Runners M 2:23:38
62 Ben Crowther Todmorden Harriers V40 2:24:02
63 Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners V40 2:24:10
64 Rob Furness Horsforth Harriers M 2:24:26
65 Robert Bolton unattached V40 2:25:06
66 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell Runners V60 2:25:09
67 Clive Bandy Valley Striders M 2:25:31
68 Rachel Pilling Pudsey and Bramley L 2:26:01
69 Ben Frechette Calder Valley Fell Runners M 2:26:20
70 Rob Hodgkinson Barwick Fell Runners M 2:27:05
71 Toby Cotterill Calder Valley Fell Runners M 2:27:33
72 Craig Neville FRA V40 2:27:56
73 John Thompson Newburgh Nomads V40 2:28:18
74 Emma Hokinson Wharfedale Harriers L 2:28:26
75 Michael Coe Queensbury R/C V50 2:28:29
76 Richard Sunderland Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:28:31
77 David Cooper Pudsey Pacers V40 2:28:34
78 Bill Johnson Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:28:56
79 John Taylor Mercia V40 2:30:25
80 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell Runners V50 2:30:30
81 Nick Andralock Harrogate Harriers V50 2:30:40
82 Karen Pickles Pudsey Pacers LV40* 2:30:52
83 John Killerby Calder Valley Fell Runners M 2:31:08
84 Ivan Whigham Clayton Le Moors V50 2:32:11
85 Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers LV40 2:32:15
86 David Ralphs Newburgh Nomads V50 2:32:51
87 Chris Barnes Blackburn Harriers M 2:32:56
88 Martin Landells Pudsey & Brambley V50 2:33:05
89 Nathan Pollard unattached V40 2:33:16
90 Paul Booth Pennine Fell Runners M 2:33:43
91 John Minta Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:34:06
92 Jake Ackroyd Calder Valley Fell Runners M 2:35:06
93 Peter Coates unattached M 2:35:25
94 Hadrian Knight Rothwell Harriers V40 2:35:25
95 Chris Funnell Clayton Le Moors V40 2:35:35
96 Simon Taylor Darwen Dashers M 2:35:44
97 Luke Meleschko Halifax Harriers M 2:36:25
98 Anna Yeadon Pennine Fell Runners L 2:36:32
99 Carl Heron Queensbury R/C V50 2:36:43
100 Lee Size unattached V40 2:36:48
101 Stephen Huyton Newburgh Nomads M 2:37:10
102 Geoff Briggs Pennine Fell Runners V50 2:37:11
103 Dave Halliday Barlick Fell Runners V40 2:37:20
104 Dave Kershaw Chorley A&T V50 2:37:22
105 Paul Brown Trawden AC M 2:37:50
106 Mike Dean Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 2:37:58
107 Richard Ingram Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:39:07
108 Robert Tyson Todmorden Harriers M 2:39:23
109 Martin Shaw North Leeds Fell Runners M 2:39:40
110 Philip Robinson Queensbury R/C V40 2:40:15
111 Gareth Cavill Abbey V40 2:40:24
112 Tristan Sheard Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:41:14
113 Mike Wardle Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 2:42:00
114 Fred Duenbier Newburgh Nomads V50 2:42:16
115 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders V40 2:42:56
116 Timothy Jacobs North Leeds Fell Runners V40 2:43:04
117 Robert Halstead Todmorden Harriers V50 2:43:08
118 Wally Coppelov Newburgh Nomads V50 2:43:15
119 Richard Lowther Barwick Fell Runners M 2:43:25
120 Darren Sargent Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:43:36
121 Steve White FRA V40 2:43:45
122 Philip Beecroft Calder Valley Fell Runners M 2:44:00
123 Brian Horsley unattached V60 2:45:08
124 Mark Checkley Lostock AC V50 2:45:15
125 John Fortescue North Leeds Fell Runners V50 2:46:07
126 Michael William Merrick unattached V50 2:46:14
127 Mark Shuttleworth Lostock AC V40 2:46:20
128 Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers LV40 2:46:22
129 Andrew Braithwaite Trawden AC V40 2:46:41
130 James Hingley Horsforth Harriers M 2:47:13
131 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers V40 2:47:15
132 Natasha Fellowes Chorley A&T LV40 2:48:06
133 Rachel Lowther Barwick Fell Runners L 2:48:07
134 Jean Powell Wharfedale Harriers LV40 2:49:16
135 Graham Kay unattached V40 2:49:25
136 Tim Brooks Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 2:49:47
137 Michael Dixon Pudsey Pacers M 2:49:59
138 Bill Beckett Chorley A&T V40 2:50:05
139 Paul Taylor Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 2:50:35
140 Ben Beckwith Todmorden Harriers M 2:50:51
141 Ronan Loftus Valley Striders M 2:51:00
142 Matthew Donlan unattached M 2:51:31
143 Sam Swindells Preston Harriers M 2:51:41
144 Ambi Tipping Preston Harriers L 2:51:42
145 Katherine Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers L 2:51:47
146 Neil Wallace Pudsey Pacers V40 2:52:43
147 Kath Brierley Todmorden Harriers LV50* 2:52:58
148 Simon Galloway Todmorden Harriers V50 2:53:15
149 Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors V50 2:53:21
150 Samuel Ackroyd unattached M 2:53:32
151 Sally Cowton Halifax Harriers LV40 2:53:37
152 Michelle Fuller Todmorden Harriers LV40 2:53:51
153 Jacqueline Redmayne Chorley A&T LV40 2:55:01
154 Tom Palmer unattached V40 2:55:19
155 Kate Mansell Heptonstall Hurriers LV40 2:55:31
156 Rebecca Patrick Todmorden Harriers LV40 2:55:32
157 Richard Leonard Todmorden Harriers V50 2:56:17
158 Robin Gray Heptonstall Hurriers V50 2:57:24
159 Craig Hall Calder Valley Fell Runners M 2:57:34
160 Dave Culpan Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 2:58:21
161 Jo Daniel Todmorden Harriers M 2:58:27
162 Jane Leonard Todmorden Harriers LV50 2:58:37
163 Neil Taylor Skelmersdale A/C V40 2:59:26
164 Andrew Graham Trawden AC V40 2:59:46
165 Adam Wallwork Trawden AC M 2:59:46
166 Jim Mosley Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 3:01:05
167 Gary Balmer Clayton Le Moors V40 3:01:26
168 Rachael Crossland Calder Valley Fell Runners L 3:01:41
169 Ben Thackray unattached M 3:02:10
170 Stephen Baker Chorley A&T V50 3:02:38
171 James Franklin unattached M 3:03:03
172 Shaun Beggs unattached V40 3:03:07
173 Graham Jowett Queensbury R/C V60 3:03:22
174 Philip Barnes Pennine Fell Runners V50 3:03:36
175 Matthew Annison Todmorden Harriers M 3:03:48
176 Simon Caldwell FRA V50 3:03:55
177 Charlie Eldred Tattenhall Runners V40 3:03:56
178 Fiona Armer Todmorden Harriers LV40 3:03:59
179 Ross Murdoch Chorlton Runners M 3:04:02
180 Naomi Wrigglesworth Horsforth Fellandales L 3:04:23
181 Carmen Elphick EBOR LV40 3:05:33
182 Dennis Lucas Rochdale Harriers V70* 3:05:36
183 Chris Smith Pudsey Pacers V50 3:05:44
184 Lisa Holmes Wharfedale Harriers L 3:05:58
185 Aileen Baldwin Stainland LV60* 3:06:04
186 Helen Hudson Stainland Lions LV40 3:06:49
187 Neil Dewis unattached V40 3:07:43
188 Sheelagh Ratcliff North Leeds Fell Runners LV50 3:09:24
189 Toby Sydes Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 3:10:25
190 Kathryn Orrell Lostock AC L 3:10:30
191 Steve Pickard Baildon Runners V50 3:10:34
192 David Leslie Todmorden Harriers V60 3:12:08
193 Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers L 3:12:44
194 Sarah Edwards Ilkley Harriers L 3:13:37
195 Rob Myers Baildon Runners V50 3:14:42
196 Helen Wilson Todmorden Harriers LV50 3:16:20
197 Marc Vincent Penny Lane Raiders M 3:16:37
198 Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley Fell Runners V60 3:18:00
199 Linda Hayles Calder Valley Fell Runners LV60 3:18:01
200 Dave Bowen Pennine Fell Runners V50 3:20:08
201 Tim Horrocks Pennine Fell Runners V50 3:20:34
202 Paul Cruthers Todmorden Harriers V50 3:20:39
203 Jim Goddard Baildon Runners V50 3:21:15
204 Wayne Walsh Bowland Fell Runners V50 3:21:32
205 Hilary Lane North Leeds Fell Runners LV50 3:21:50
206 Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers LV50 3:23:50
207 Graham Davy Calder Valley Fell Runners V50 3:29:56
208 Carolyn Shimwell Calder Valley Fell Runners L 3:30:02
209 Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers V60 3:30:12
210 Martin Millard Calder Valley Fell Runners V40 3:35:26
211 Paul Jackson Chorley A&T V40 3:37:48
212 Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers V60 3:59:40
213 Kieran O’Brien Kirkstall Harriers M 4:13:36
214 Colin Hughes Stainland Lions V50 DNF
215 Lindsey Oldfield Calder Valley Fell Runners L DNF
216 Dave Beston North Leeds Fell Runners V50 DNF
217 Kenny McDonald unattached V40 DNF
218 Graeme Brown Calder Valley Fell Runners M DNF
219 Richard Quinn Hyde Park Harriers M DNF
220 Anil Bose Newburgh Nomads V50 DNF
221 Steven Moss FRA V60 DNF
222 Harley Beecroft Calder Valley Fell Runners L DNF
223 Amanda Nathan unattached LV40 DNF
224 Philip Mayo unattached V50 DNF
225 Paul Speed Lostock AC V40 DNF
226 Richard J Low Newburgh Nomads M DNF
227 Reg Czudek Todmorden Harriers V60 DNF
Advertisements